Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Art Space @ Warren - 'All About Warren,NJ' by Carolann Garafola
Display Case - "The Art of Waylande Gregory" - Ceramic Sculputures
9:30 AM - ESY/School Visit
10:00 AM - Monday Morning Playtime - For parents/caregivers
10:00 AM - Open Knitting Sessions
11:00 AM - Summer Reading Club Craft Hour
12:00 PM - Individualized ESL Lessons
1:00 PM - Bridge Players' Group
1:00 PM - Mah Jong Club of Watchung
1:30 PM - Chess (grades 1 - 6)
2:00 PM - Ancient Entertainment
2:00 PM - Fitness Fun (Going into Grades K-3)
3:00 PM - Jester Jim: Juggling Show
3:00 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors - Entering Grades K-4
3:30 PM - Teen Game Day
4:00 PM - Urban Chalk (Ages 4-8)
4:30 PM - Fitness Bingo (Entering Grades K-4)
6:00 PM - Clases de Inglés como Segundo Idioma
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Series
6:30 PM - Adult Basic Education Series
6:30 PM - Manville Arts Council
6:30 PM - Town Hall Meeting
7:00 PM - English Conversation Group Meetup
7:00 PM - Teen Ice Cream Makers (Entering Grades 7-12)
9:45 AM - Manville Rec - Senior Low Impact Aerobics
10:00 AM - Fun Food-- Healthy Eating (Ages 3-6)
10:00 AM - Morning Knitting & Crochet Meetup
10:00 AM - Moving Kiddos (Suggested for Ages 6 months to 2 years)
10:00 AM - Toddler Time: Dinosaurs - Ages 2-6
10:30 AM - Mother Goose
10:30 AM - Preschool of Rock (Ages 0-5)
10:30 AM - Rhyme Time for ages Newborn - 24 months
10:30 AM - Toddler Sing with Pat (ages 1 - 3)
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Fun Food-- Healthy Eating (Ages 6-10)
12:00 PM - Individualized ESL Lessons
1:00 PM - Dominoes Ladies
1:00 PM - LVA
1:00 PM - Mah Jong Club of Watchung
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg Players Afternoon
1:30 PM - Yoga for Older Kids (Ages 6+)
2:00 PM - Dinosaurs and Fossils presented by Somerset County 4-H (grades 1 - 4)
2:00 PM - Preschool of Rock (Ages 0 to 5)
3:00 PM - Middle Earth group
3:00 PM - The Magic of Broadway
3:00 PM - The Magic of Broadway
3:30 PM - Get into the Game: Sports theme cooking for Young Adults
5:00 PM - Trivia Tuesdays: Pop Culture - Entering Grades 2-5
6:00 PM - Adult Basic Education Series
6:00 PM - Adult Basic Education Series
6:00 PM - Clases de Inglés como Segundo Idioma
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Series
6:00 PM - Gather & Game: For Adults
6:00 PM - LVSC Instruction
6:30 PM - Family Movie Night
6:30 PM - Summer Sounds--Concerts on the Lawn
7:00 PM - A Good Yarn--Bring yarn and needles and join us to discuss a book while knitting!!!
7:00 PM - Balloon Animal Making Workshop (Grades 6-12)
7:00 PM - CANCELLED--Needlepoint Open Group
7:00 PM - FOSRAS
7:00 PM - POETRY GROUP
7:00 PM - Toastmasters International – Youth Leadership Program (Ages 10-14)
Artist Display: Chris Blanos & Barbara Preston
9:30 AM - MOMS BRIDGEWATER CENTRAL EAST
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time & Play with Miss Amy (Ages 2 to 3 years)
10:00 AM - Serious Fun by the Little Gym - Ages 0-3 years
10:00 AM - Toddler Time (Ages 18 - 36 months)
10:30 AM - Musical Fun with Miss Jamie
1:30 PM - Jewelry Design
2:00 PM - Introduction to Google Docs
2:00 PM - Meet Sparkee! Somerset Patriots Mascot (All Ages)
2:00 PM - Polka Dot's Super Silly Sing-A-Long Show (All Ages)
2:15 PM - Senior Book Club
2:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
3:00 PM - Adults Beginning Knitting and Crocheting
3:00 PM - Exercise Your Brain. Grades 3-5 in September
4:00 PM - Polka Dot's Super Silly Sing-a-Long Show - All ages
5:00 PM - Manville Municipal Alliance
6:00 PM - Carol- Starring Cate Blanchett part of PGL's Critically Acclaimed Film Series
6:15 PM - NEIGHBOURS INC
6:30 PM - Adult Basic Education Series
6:30 PM - Clases de Inglés como Segundo Idioma
6:30 PM - English as a Second Language Series
7:00 PM - BEE SHARPS OF SOMERVILLE
7:00 PM - Pajama Time Storytime (All Ages)
7:00 PM - Polka Dot’s Super Silly Sing-A-Long Show (All ages)
7:00 PM - Tunisian Crochet
9:30 AM - Baby Time (Ages Birth- 18 months)
10:00 AM - Go! Storytime (Suggested for ages 2-4 years)
10:00 AM - Manville Senior Executive Committee Meeting
10:00 AM - Serious Fun by the Little Gym - Ages 4-6
10:00 AM - Special Summer Outdoor Storytimes (ages 2 - 6)
10:30 AM - Lil' Athletes Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Watchung Writers Group
11:00 AM - Mah Jong Club
11:00 AM - Polio Network Meeting (PNNJ)
11:00 AM - Relax, Renew & Rejuvenate - Seated Yoga
1:00 PM - Joy-Starring Robert De Niro, Jennifer Lawrence, and Bradley Cooper part of PGL's Thursday Matinee Movie
1:00 PM - Learn All About Honey Bees
1:00 PM - Stone Soup Playshop!
1:30 PM - Jeopardy: Heroes vs. Villains (grades 6 - 12)
2:00 PM - Giant Monopoly Game
3:30 PM - Middle Earth group
4:00 PM - Hillsborough Library Olympics! - Entering Grades 4-8
4:00 PM - Kitchen Science: Rainbow in a Glass and Rainbow Cookies (Entering Grade 4-6)
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Miss June's Room
4:30 PM - Parkour! Hosted by Go for the Gold Gymnastics (Entering Grades 4-6)
5:00 PM - Janet Samuels/ Adult Literacy Case Manager
5:00 PM - Teen Volunteering
6:00 PM - Adult Basic Education Series
6:00 PM - Adult Basic Education Series
6:00 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Clases de Inglés como Segundo Idioma
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Series
6:30 PM - In Stitches: A Laid Back Knit & Crochet Affair
6:30 PM - In Stitches: A Laid Back Knit and Crochet Affair.
9:30 AM - BOOK DONATIONS TODAY!
10:00 AM - Baby Bounce (Ages 0-18 Months)
10:00 AM - Baby Songs - Newborn to 24 months
10:00 AM - Big Time Storytime (Ages Birth-5)
10:00 AM - Chess Club For Adults
10:00 AM - Library Loopers
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time (ages Newborn - 24 months)
10:30 AM - Terrific Tales for ages 4-6
11:00 AM - Drop-in-Craft: Olympic Torch (Ages 3+)
11:30 AM - Senior Chair Yoga
1:00 PM - Tween Gaming (Going into Grades 4-6)
2:00 PM - DIY Board Games
2:00 PM - Ready, Set, Play!
2:30 PM - On Your Mark, Get Set...Engineer! Water Water Everywhere & Not a Drop to Drink! (Ages 7-11)
4:00 PM - Bingo with Miss June
9:30 AM - BOOK DONATIONS TODAY!
10:00 AM - Make and Take Crafts
10:00 AM - Role Play Saturday
10:00 AM - Watch the Olympics at Your Library
10:30 AM - Saturday Story and Craft
11:00 AM - Drop-in-Craft: Olympic Torch (Ages 3+)
1:00 PM - GLBT of Hunterdon County Meeting
1:00 PM - Steampunk Art & Beyond
1:00 PM - Tabletop Skirmish Miniatures Game
2:00 PM - Move to the Music, Bollywood Style
2:00 PM - Round Table Writer's Group
2:00 PM - The Ancient Olympics presented by The Metropolitan Museum of Art.
2:00 PM - The Saturday Special: Drop-in Craft (Family Program)
4:00 PM - Understanding Energy-The Key to Leading the Life you want.
Artist Display: Chris Blanos & Barbara Preston
Art Space @ Warren - 'All About Warren,NJ' by Carolann Garafola
Display Case - "The Art of Waylande Gregory" - Ceramic Sculputures
10:00 AM - Monday Morning Playtime - For parents/caregivers
10:00 AM - Musical Mondays: Dance Party (All Ages)
11:00 AM - Summer Reading Club Craft Hour
12:00 PM - Individualized ESL Lessons
1:00 PM - Bridge Players' Group
1:00 PM - Mah Jong Club of Watchung
2:00 PM - Fitness Fun (Going into Grades K-3)
2:00 PM - Learn to Meditate.
2:00 PM - Michelangelo, The Little Therapy Horse (Ages 5-9)
2:00 PM - Reader's Theater: An Exercise for Fun
3:00 PM - Jester Jim: Juggling Show (All Ages)
3:00 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors - Entering Grades K-4
3:30 PM - Teen Game Day
4:00 PM - Lifesize Games
5:00 PM - Tech Tutors
6:00 PM - Book Discussion Group
6:00 PM - Clases de Inglés como Segundo Idioma
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Series
6:30 PM - Adult Basic Education Series
7:00 PM - Building a Website and Ecommerce Platforms for Creative Types, Part 3
7:00 PM - English Conversation Group Meetup
7:00 PM - Jester Jim: Juggling Show - Entering Grades 6-12
7:00 PM - Library Loopers: An Informal Gathering of Knitters and Crocheters
7:00 PM - Watchung Library Chess Club
9:45 AM - Manville Rec - Senior Low Impact Aerobics
10:00 AM - Craftacular Spectacular: Good Clean Fun (Ages 3-6)
10:00 AM - Kids' MusicRound (Ages birth-4 years)
10:00 AM - Mobile Office for Congressman Leonard Lance
10:00 AM - Morning Fiction Group--Start your day with us.
10:00 AM - Moving Kiddos (Suggested for Ages 6 months to 2 years)
10:00 AM - Toddler Time: Frogs & Turtles - Ages 2-6
10:30 AM - Mother Goose
10:30 AM - Rhyme Time for ages Newborn - 24 months
10:30 AM - Toddler Sing with Pat (ages 1 - 3)
11:00 AM - Kids' MusicRound (Ages birth-4 years)
11:30 AM - Craftacular Spectacular: Good Clean Fun (Ages 6-10)
12:00 PM - Individualized ESL Lessons
1:00 PM - Ask your local representative!
1:00 PM - Dominoes Ladies
1:00 PM - Mah Jong Club of Watchung
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg Players Afternoon
2:00 PM - DIY Prints (Going into Grades K-5)
3:00 PM - Middle Earth group
3:30 PM - Get into the Game: Sports theme cooking for Young Adults
5:00 PM - Manville Recreation Fall Soccer Signups
5:00 PM - Trivia Tuesdays: Sports - Entering Grades 2-5
6:00 PM - Adult Basic Education Series
6:00 PM - Adult Basic Education Series
6:00 PM - AMERICAN RED CROSS OF SOMERSET COUNTY
6:00 PM - Clases de Inglés como Segundo Idioma
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Series
6:00 PM - LVSC Instruction
6:30 PM - Family Wii Night
7:00 PM - Getting Affairs in Order
7:00 PM - Toastmasters International – Youth Leadership Program (Ages 10-14)
7:00 PM - Tween Advisory Board (Entering Grades 4-6)
7:00 PM - Twilight Tales
7:00 PM - West End PTA Executive Board
7:30 PM - COMPASSIONATE FRIENDS
10:00 AM - Crafts for Little Hands (ages 2 - 6)
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time & Play with Miss Amy (Ages 2 to 3 years)
10:00 AM - Story & Songs - Ages 2-6
10:00 AM - Toddler Time (Ages 18 - 36 months)
10:00 AM - Watch the Olympics at Your Library
1:00 PM - Afternoon Movie: My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2
1:30 PM - Intro to Facebook, Twitter, Instagram
2:00 PM - American Masterpieces
2:00 PM - Drive-In Movie: Minions (Entering Grades K-4)
2:00 PM - Introduction to YouTube, Part 2
2:00 PM - Leisa's Crafty Class for Kids
2:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
3:00 PM - Adults Beginning Knitting and Crocheting
3:00 PM - Exercise Your Brain. Grades 3-5 in September
3:00 PM - Mango Tango (ages 7 - 10)
4:00 PM - Snap Circuit Board Fun
6:30 PM - Adult Basic Education Series
6:30 PM - BRIDGEWATER TWP DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEE
6:30 PM - Clases de Inglés como Segundo Idioma
6:30 PM - English as a Second Language Series
6:30 PM - Roosevelt School PTA Board Meeting
6:30 PM - SCORE - Service Corps of Retired Executives
7:00 PM - Ice Cream Sundae Party (Grades 6-12)
7:00 PM - LOCKPICKERS
7:00 PM - Mind Games
7:00 PM - Pajama Time Storytime (All Ages)
7:00 PM - The Iconic Jersey Tomato with Food Writer Rachel Weston
7:00 PM - Yoga Nritya
9:30 AM - Baby Time (Ages Birth- 18 months)
10:00 AM - Go! Storytime (Suggested for ages 2-4 years)
10:00 AM - MOMS CLUB BRIDGEWATER WEST
10:00 AM - Special Summer Outdoor Storytimes (ages 2 - 6)
10:00 AM - Wompy's World of Musical Play (Ages 6 months-4 years)
10:30 AM - Lil' Athletes Storytime
10:30 AM - Watchung Writers Group
11:00 AM - Mah Jong Club
11:00 AM - Relax, Renew & Rejuvenate - Seated Yoga
11:00 AM - Wompy's World of Musical Play (Ages 6 months-4 years)
12:00 PM - Summer Book Club
1:00 PM - Afternoon Book Discussion
1:30 PM - Afternoon Book Discussion
1:30 PM - Introduction to Word
2:00 PM - Game Time! - Entering Grades K-4
2:00 PM - Kids Cook (Going into Grades K-3)
2:00 PM - Wagner Farm Arboretum Farmers' Market
3:00 PM - Middle Earth group
4:00 PM - Lego Club
5:00 PM - Janet Samuels/ Adult Literacy Case Manager
5:00 PM - Teen Volunteering
6:00 PM - Adult Basic Education Series
6:00 PM - Adult Basic Education Series
6:00 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Clases de Inglés como Segundo Idioma
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Series
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Boys in the Boat: Nine Americans and Their Epic Quest for Gold at the 1936 Berlin Olympics by Daniel James Brown
7:00 PM - The King’s Castle - A Chess Club for Kids! (Grades 1+)
7:00 PM - Titanic: The Story of a Great Ship
7:00 PM - Titanic: The Story of a Great Ship.
7:15 PM - Watchung Book Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Big Time Storytime (Ages Birth-5)
10:00 AM - Chess Club For Adults
10:00 AM - Library Loopers
10:00 AM - Play Group (ages Newborn - 24 months)
10:00 AM - Pre-School Yoga (Ages 2-5)
10:30 AM - Terrific Tales for ages 4-6
11:30 AM - Senior Chair Yoga
1:00 PM - Children's Summer Cinema
3:00 PM - Upcycled Mosaic Frames
5:00 PM - Teen Game Night (Grades 5-12)
6:00 PM - Tween Lock-In: Last Day of Summer Camp (Entering Grades 4-6)
10:00 AM - Make and Take Crafts
10:00 AM - Sensory Friendly Art Time - Entering Grades K-2
10:30 AM - Saturday Sing Along with Pat (ages 1 - 4)
10:30 AM - Saturday Story and Craft
11:00 AM - Jester Jim: Juggling Show
11:00 AM - Sensory Friendly Art Time - Entering Grades 3-4
1:00 PM - English as a Second Language Testing
1:00 PM - NJ RETURNED PEACE CORP VOLUNTEERS
1:00 PM - Sensory Friendly Art Time - Entering Grades K-2
2:00 PM - Creature Comfort--Let's Read! (All Ages)
2:00 PM - Sensory Friendly Art Time - Entering Grades 3-4
2:00 PM - Timeline New Jersey
Artist Display: Chris Blanos & Barbara Preston
Display Case - "The Art of Waylande Gregory" - Ceramic Sculputures
10:00 AM - Open Knitting Sessions
10:00 AM - Watch the Olympics at Your Library
11:30 AM - 2 for 1 Book Club
12:00 PM - Individualized ESL Lessons
1:00 PM - Bridge Players' Group
1:00 PM - Introduction to Scratch: Basics of Programming: Scratch Camp (Grades 4-6)
1:00 PM - Mah Jong Club of Watchung
2:00 PM - Cool Down Crafts
2:00 PM - For Your Health: Finding Health Information Online
3:00 PM - Codeable Camp's Introduction to Scratch: Basics of Programming (grades 4 - 6)
3:30 PM - Teen Game Day
4:30 PM - S.T.E.M: Mad Science @ Your Library (Entering Grades K-4)
6:00 PM - Clases de Inglés como Segundo Idioma
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Series
6:30 PM - Adult Basic Education Series
7:00 PM - English Conversation Group Meetup
7:00 PM - SOMERSET COUNTY TEA PARTY
7:00 PM - Teddy Bear Sleepover (Ages 3-10)
7:30 PM - NJ RIGHT TO LIFE
9:45 AM - Manville Rec - Senior Low Impact Aerobics
10:00 AM - Craftacular Spectacular: Connect Four-- or More! (Ages 3-6)
10:00 AM - Morning Knitting & Crochet Meetup
10:00 AM - Moving Kiddos (Suggested for Ages 6 months to 2 years)
10:00 AM - Toddler Time: Bugs - Ages 2-6
10:30 AM - Mother Goose
10:30 AM - Rhyme Time for ages Newborn - 24 months
10:30 AM - Storytime for Twos
10:30 AM - Toddler Sing with Pat (ages 1 - 3)
11:30 AM - Craftacular Spectacular: Connect Four--or More! (Ages 6-10)
12:00 PM - Individualized ESL Lessons
1:00 PM - Dominoes Ladies
1:00 PM - Introduction to Scratch: Basics of Programming: Scratch Camp (Grades 4-6)
1:00 PM - Mah Jong Club of Watchung
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg Players Afternoon
1:30 PM - Lego Club (grades 1 - 5)
2:00 PM - Mini Ninja Warriors (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Tuesday Movie:A Hologram for the King
3:00 PM - Codeable Camp's Introduction to Scratch: Basics of Programming (grades 4 - 6)
3:30 PM - Get into the Game: Sports theme cooking for Young Adults
5:00 PM - Trivia Tuesdays: General Knowledge - Entering Grades 2-5
6:00 PM - Adult Basic Education Series
6:00 PM - Adult Basic Education Series
6:00 PM - Clases de Inglés como Segundo Idioma
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Series
6:00 PM - LVSC Instruction
6:00 PM - SOFA
6:30 PM - Family Movie Night
6:30 PM - Friends Of the Manville Library Meeting
7:00 PM - Adult Coloring
7:00 PM - Storytime with Stuffed Animal Sleepover
7:00 PM - SURVIVORS OF SUICIDE LOSS
7:00 PM - Thank You, Elephant and Piggie (Ages 4-7)
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time & Play with Miss Amy (Ages 2 to 3 years)
10:00 AM - Story & Craft: Shake, shake, shake! - Ages 2-6
10:00 AM - Tiny Time Rhymes (Ages 2 and under)
10:00 AM - Toddler Time (Ages 18 - 36 months)
10:30 AM - Find Your Family Tree
11:00 AM - Story & Craft: Shake, shake, shake! - Ages 2-6
1:00 PM - Afternoon Movie: The Finest Hours
1:00 PM - Ancient Olympics
1:00 PM - Introduction to Scratch: Basics of Programming: Scratch Camp (Grades 4-6)
1:30 PM - Intermediate Internet
2:00 PM - Michelangelo, The Little Therapy Horse
2:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
3:00 PM - Adults Beginning Knitting and Crocheting
3:00 PM - Codeable Camp's Introduction to Scratch: Basics of Programming (grades 4 - 6)
3:00 PM - Exercise Your Brain. Grades 3-5 in September
6:30 PM - Adult Basic Education Series
6:30 PM - Clases de Inglés como Segundo Idioma
6:30 PM - English as a Second Language Series
7:00 PM - Hearty, Healthy & Summer Bounty
7:00 PM - Introduction to LinkedIn
7:00 PM - Move to the Music, Bollywood Style
7:00 PM - Pajama Time Storytime (All Ages)
7:00 PM - Tunisian Crochet
7:30 PM - Our Souls at Night Book Discussion
9:30 AM - Baby Time (Ages Birth- 18 months)
10:00 AM - Thank You, Elephant and Piggie (Ages 4-7)
10:30 AM - Lil' Athletes Storytime
10:30 AM - Michelangelo, The Little Therapy Horse. Ages 4 years & older
10:30 AM - Watchung Writers Group
11:00 AM - Relax, Renew & Rejuvenate - Seated Yoga
1:00 PM - Becoming Jane- part of PGL's Thursday Matinee Movie
1:00 PM - Film Discussions @ WTL
1:00 PM - Introduction to Scratch: Basics of Programming: Scratch Camp (Grades 4-6)
1:00 PM - On Your Mark, Get Set, Read! Carnival (All Ages)
1:00 PM - Teen End of Summer Movie Party
1:30 PM - Early Learning Adventures: Water Science (ages 3 - 6)
2:00 PM - End of Summer Reading Party (Family Program)
2:30 PM - Raritan Valley Community College Information Session
3:00 PM - Codeable Camp's Introduction to Scratch: Basics of Programming (grades 4 - 6)
4:00 PM - Lego Club
5:00 PM - Celebrate Summer Party - Entering Grades 6-12
5:00 PM - Janet Samuels/ Adult Literacy Case Manager
5:00 PM - Teen Volunteering
6:00 PM - Adult Basic Education Series
6:00 PM - Adult Basic Education Series
6:00 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Clases de Inglés como Segundo Idioma
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Series
7:00 PM - American History Book Discussion
7:00 PM - Social Action Movie Club
7:00 PM - The King’s Castle - A Chess Club for Kids! (Grades 1+)
10:00 AM - Baby Bounce (Ages 0-18 Months)
10:00 AM - Big Time Storytime (Ages Birth-5)
10:00 AM - Chess Club For Adults
10:00 AM - Library Loopers
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time (ages Newborn - 24 months)
10:30 AM - Terrific Tales for ages 4-6
11:30 AM - Senior Chair Yoga
11:30 AM - Yoga for Kids (Ages 2-5)
12:30 PM - Yoga for Kids (Ages 2-5)
1:00 PM - Introduction to Scratch: Basics of Programming: Scratch Camp (Grades 4-6)
2:00 PM - Lil' Champion's Ice Cream Celebration
3:00 PM - Codeable Camp's Introduction to Scratch: Basics of Programming (grades 4 - 6)
All Day - Summer Reading Clubs END!
9:00 AM - ADULT SUMMER READING ENDS
10:00 AM - Caterpillar Craft - All Ages
10:00 AM - Make and Take Crafts
10:00 AM - Paws for Reading
10:00 AM - Role Play Saturday
10:00 AM - Watch the Olympics at Your Library
10:30 AM - Saturday Story and Craft
11:00 AM - Storytime Under the Sky (Suggested for Ages 2-4)
2:00 PM - Food Writer Rachel Weston- Preserve The Season
2:00 PM - Spreading Autism Awareness - Parents/Caregivers and Ages 12+
3:00 PM - Frozen Character Revue
3:00 PM - Meet Clara Barton
3:00 PM - Meet Clara Barton presented by The Ladies of History, Historical Productions.
Artist Display: Chris Blanos & Barbara Preston
Display Case - "The Art of Waylande Gregory" - Ceramic Sculputures
9:30 AM - Family Game Days
10:00 AM - Study Buddy Review. Entering Grades 1-5 (Sept.)
11:00 AM - Middle Earth
11:00 AM - Middle Earth
12:00 PM - Individualized ESL Lessons
12:00 PM - JEWELRY MTG
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Storytime with Mrs. Fine
12:30 PM - Cook with a Book!
1:00 PM - Bridge Players' Group
1:00 PM - Mah Jong Club of Watchung
2:00 PM - Cool Down Crafts
2:00 PM - Scratch Camp - Entering Grades 4-6
3:30 PM - Teen Game Day
6:00 PM - Clases de Inglés como Segundo Idioma
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Series
6:30 PM - Adult Basic Education Series
6:30 PM - Adult Coloring Club
6:30 PM - Somerset County Regional Animal Shelter Meeting
7:00 PM - Building a Website and Ecommerce Platforms for Creative Types, Part 4
7:00 PM - English Conversation Group Meetup
7:00 PM - Library Loopers: An Informal Gathering of Knitters and Crocheters
7:00 PM - Tween Book Club: Escape from Mr. Lemoncello's Library (Entering Grades 4-6)
7:00 PM - Watchung Library Chess Club
9:30 AM - Family Game Days
9:30 AM - MOMS CLUB BRIDGEWATER CENTRAL EAST
9:45 AM - Manville Rec - Senior Low Impact Aerobics
10:00 AM - Craft Time: Fireflies - Ages 4-6
10:00 AM - Study Buddy Summer Review
10:30 AM - 1, 2, 3 Create with Me
10:30 AM - Toddler Sing with Pat (ages 1 - 3)
11:00 AM - Middle Earth
12:00 PM - Individualized ESL Lessons
1:00 PM - Dominoes Ladies
1:00 PM - Mah Jong Club of Watchung
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg Players Afternoon
2:00 PM - Scratch Camp - Entering Grades 4-6
6:00 PM - Adult Basic Education Series
6:00 PM - Adult Basic Education Series
6:00 PM - Clases de Inglés como Segundo Idioma
6:00 PM - CROSS ROADS HOA
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Series
6:00 PM - LVSC Instruction
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: "Orphan Number Eight" by Kim van Alkemade.
7:00 PM - BROgrams - Interest Group 4 Men
7:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
7:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (Entering Grades 7-12)
9:30 AM - Family Game Days
10:00 AM - Crafts for Little Hands (ages 2 - 6)
10:00 AM - Preschool Book Club - For parents and children ages 3-6
10:00 AM - Study Buddy Summer Review
11:00 AM - Middle Earth
1:00 PM - PSGCNJ
1:30 PM - Using Library Online Resources
2:00 PM - Cool Down Crafts
2:00 PM - Scratch Camp - Entering Grades 4-6
2:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
3:00 PM - Adults Beginning Knitting and Crocheting
3:00 PM - Exercise Your Brain. Grades 3-5 in September
5:00 PM - Back-to-School Crafts
6:15 PM - NEIGHBOURS INC
6:30 PM - Adult Basic Education Series
6:30 PM - Clases de Inglés como Segundo Idioma
6:30 PM - English as a Second Language Series
6:30 PM - SCORE - Service Corps of Retired Executives
9:30 AM - Family Game Days
10:00 AM - Study Buddy Summer Review
10:30 AM - Nursery Rhyme Olympics
10:30 AM - Watchung Writers Group
11:00 AM - Mah Jong Club
11:00 AM - Relax, Renew & Rejuvenate - Seated Yoga
11:00 AM - Take Control of Your Health: Chronic Disease Self-Management Program (Age 60+)
1:30 PM - Genealogy Databases
2:00 PM - Scratch Camp - Entering Grades 4-6
4:30 PM - Lego Club (Ages 3-12)
5:00 PM - Janet Samuels/ Adult Literacy Case Manager
5:00 PM - Teen Volunteering
6:00 PM - Adult Basic Education Series
6:00 PM - Adult Basic Education Series
6:00 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Clases de Inglés como Segundo Idioma
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Series
6:30 PM - Vegan Cooking: Appetizers and Snacks
6:45 PM - Open Mic Night
7:00 PM - Eat Local with Food Writer Rachel Weston
7:00 PM - Hillsborough Library Writers' Group
7:00 PM - The King’s Castle - A Chess Club for Kids! (Grades 1+)
9:30 AM - Children's Room Closed
9:30 AM - Family Game Days
10:00 AM - Chess Club For Adults
10:00 AM - Library Loopers
10:00 AM - Study Buddy Summer Review
11:30 AM - Senior Chair Yoga
1:00 PM - Children's Summer Cinema
2:00 PM - Scratch Camp - Entering Grades 4-6
7:00 PM - Friday Movie:Batman V Superman : Dawn of Justice.
9:30 AM - Family Game Days
9:30 AM - Jointure Testing
9:30 AM - NPL BOOKSALE--$2 FOR A BAG OF BOOKS!
10:00 AM - Let's Knit...and Talk Books!
10:00 AM - Make and Take Crafts
10:00 AM - Role Play Saturday
5:30 PM - Manville Meltdown Concert Series: The Dom Palombi Project
Artist Display: Chris Blanos & Barbara Preston
Display Case - "The Art of Waylande Gregory" - Ceramic Sculputures
9:30 AM - Family Game Days
9:30 AM - Family Game Days
10:00 AM - First Roots Music - Newborn to 36 months ONLY
12:00 PM - Individualized ESL Lessons
12:00 PM - JEWELRY MTG
1:00 PM - Bridge Players' Group
1:00 PM - Mah Jong Club of Watchung
2:00 PM - Monday Movie for Kids: "Zootopia" - All Ages
3:30 PM - Teen Game Day
4:00 PM - Jointure Testing
6:00 PM - Clases de Inglés como Segundo Idioma
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Series
6:30 PM - Adult Basic Education Series
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: "Heat and Light" by Jennifer Haigh
7:00 PM - English Conversation Group Meetup
9:30 AM - Family Game Days
9:45 AM - Manville Rec - Senior Low Impact Aerobics
10:00 AM - BRIDGEWATER WOMENS CLUB
10:00 AM - Morning Knitting & Crochet Meetup
10:30 AM - 1, 2, 3 Create with Me
10:30 AM - Crazy for Carrots Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Sing with Pat (ages 1 - 3)
12:00 PM - Individualized ESL Lessons
1:00 PM - Dominoes Ladies
1:00 PM - Mah Jong Club of Watchung
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg Players Afternoon
6:00 PM - LVSC Instruction
6:00 PM - Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program (SNAP): Food benefits workshop
7:00 PM - FOSRAS
7:00 PM - Somerset County Photography Club
9:30 AM - Family Game Days
10:00 AM - Back to School Craft - All Ages
11:00 AM - ART HISTORY TALK
2:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
3:00 PM - Adults Beginning Knitting and Crocheting
6:00 PM - Crochet Club & Knitting Too!
6:30 PM - Adult Basic Education Series
6:30 PM - Adult Craft Night
6:30 PM - Clases de Inglés como Segundo Idioma
6:30 PM - English as a Second Language Series
7:00 PM - End of Summer Teen Party (Entering Grades 7-12)
7:00 PM - Tunisian Crochet