Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
4:30 PM - Fitness Bingo (Entering Grades K-4)
7:00 PM - Teen Ice Cream Makers (Entering Grades 7-12)
10:00 AM - Fun Food-- Healthy Eating (Ages 3-6)
11:30 AM - Fun Food-- Healthy Eating (Ages 6-10)
3:00 PM - The Magic of Broadway
3:00 PM - The Magic of Broadway
7:00 PM - FOSRAS
7:00 PM - POETRY GROUP
9:30 AM - MOMS BRIDGEWATER CENTRAL EAST
10:00 AM - Toddler Time (Ages 18 - 36 months)
2:00 PM - Meet Sparkee! Somerset Patriots Mascot (All Ages)
6:15 PM - NEIGHBOURS INC
7:00 PM - BEE SHARPS OF SOMERVILLE
7:00 PM - Pajama Time Storytime (All Ages)
9:30 AM - Baby Time (Ages Birth- 18 months)
11:00 AM - Mah Jong Club
4:30 PM - Parkour! Hosted by Go for the Gold Gymnastics (Entering Grades 4-6)
6:30 PM - In Stitches: A Laid Back Knit & Crochet Affair
6:30 PM - In Stitches: A Laid Back Knit and Crochet Affair.
10:00 AM - Big Time Storytime (Ages Birth-5)
2:30 PM - On Your Mark, Get Set...Engineer! Water Water Everywhere & Not a Drop to Drink! (Ages 7-11)
10:00 AM - Watch the Olympics at Your Library
2:00 PM - The Ancient Olympics presented by The Metropolitan Museum of Art.
4:00 PM - Understanding Energy-The Key to Leading the Life you want.
10:00 AM - Musical Mondays: Dance Party (All Ages)
2:00 PM - Learn to Meditate.
10:00 AM - Craftacular Spectacular: Good Clean Fun (Ages 3-6)
11:30 AM - Craftacular Spectacular: Good Clean Fun (Ages 6-10)
6:00 PM - AMERICAN RED CROSS OF SOMERSET COUNTY
7:00 PM - Tween Advisory Board (Entering Grades 4-6)
7:30 PM - COMPASSIONATE FRIENDS
10:00 AM - Toddler Time (Ages 18 - 36 months)
10:00 AM - Watch the Olympics at Your Library
1:30 PM - Intro to Facebook, Twitter, Instagram
2:00 PM - Drive-In Movie: Minions (Entering Grades K-4)
6:30 PM - BRIDGEWATER TWP DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEE
6:30 PM - SCORE - Service Corps of Retired Executives
7:00 PM - LOCKPICKERS
7:00 PM - Pajama Time Storytime (All Ages)
9:30 AM - Baby Time (Ages Birth- 18 months)
10:00 AM - MOMS CLUB BRIDGEWATER WEST
11:00 AM - Mah Jong Club
1:30 PM - Introduction to Word
7:00 PM - Titanic: The Story of a Great Ship
7:00 PM - Titanic: The Story of a Great Ship.
10:00 AM - Big Time Storytime (Ages Birth-5)
6:00 PM - Tween Lock-In: Last Day of Summer Camp (Entering Grades 4-6)
11:00 AM - Jester Jim: Juggling Show
1:00 PM - NJ RETURNED PEACE CORP VOLUNTEERS
10:00 AM - Watch the Olympics at Your Library
4:30 PM - S.T.E.M: Mad Science @ Your Library (Entering Grades K-4)
7:00 PM - SOMERSET COUNTY TEA PARTY
7:30 PM - NJ RIGHT TO LIFE
10:00 AM - Craftacular Spectacular: Connect Four-- or More! (Ages 3-6)
11:30 AM - Craftacular Spectacular: Connect Four--or More! (Ages 6-10)
2:00 PM - Tuesday Movie:A Hologram for the King
6:00 PM - SOFA
7:00 PM - SURVIVORS OF SUICIDE LOSS
10:00 AM - Toddler Time (Ages 18 - 36 months)
1:30 PM - Intermediate Internet
7:00 PM - Pajama Time Storytime (All Ages)
9:30 AM - Baby Time (Ages Birth- 18 months)
1:00 PM - On Your Mark, Get Set, Read! Carnival (All Ages)
10:00 AM - Big Time Storytime (Ages Birth-5)
9:00 AM - ADULT SUMMER READING ENDS
10:00 AM - Watch the Olympics at Your Library
2:00 PM - Food Writer Rachel Weston- Preserve The Season
3:00 PM - Meet Clara Barton
3:00 PM - Meet Clara Barton presented by The Ladies of History, Historical Productions.
12:00 PM - JEWELRY MTG
7:00 PM - Tween Book Club: Escape from Mr. Lemoncello's Library (Entering Grades 4-6)
9:30 AM - MOMS CLUB BRIDGEWATER CENTRAL EAST
6:00 PM - CROSS ROADS HOA
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: "Orphan Number Eight" by Kim van Alkemade.
7:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
7:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (Entering Grades 7-12)
1:00 PM - PSGCNJ
1:30 PM - Using Library Online Resources
6:15 PM - NEIGHBOURS INC
6:30 PM - SCORE - Service Corps of Retired Executives
11:00 AM - Mah Jong Club
1:30 PM - Genealogy Databases
4:30 PM - Lego Club (Ages 3-12)
6:45 PM - Open Mic Night
7:00 PM - Friday Movie:Batman V Superman : Dawn of Justice.
12:00 PM - JEWELRY MTG
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: "Heat and Light" by Jennifer Haigh
10:00 AM - BRIDGEWATER WOMENS CLUB
7:00 PM - FOSRAS
11:00 AM - ART HISTORY TALK
7:00 PM - End of Summer Teen Party (Entering Grades 7-12)